OrcaScore
6

Defender

Jack Bodenham

Follow Compare
Appearances
15
1,350 min
Goals
2
G+A per 90: 0.20
Assists
1
Average rating
7.82
Age27
Date of birth29 Sep 1999
Height188 cm
Weight–
Preferred footLeft
Market value€93K

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts15 / 15
Minutes1,350
Rating7.82
Goals / Assists2 / 1
Shots (on target)16 (7)
Passes · accuracy1,273 · 94%
Key passes8
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won120 / 177
Successful dribbles2
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Goal conversion12%
Accurate long balls62
Accurate crosses0
Aerial duels won57
Clearances23
Ball recoveries240
Fouls won2
Fouls committed5
Offsides0
Clean sheets0

Attributes

Position: D

line: D average
Attacking37
Technical46
Tactical57
Defending66
Creativity41

Characteristics

Strengths

112513

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
31 Oct 2026 The New Saints – Connah's Quay Nomads 0–0 90' 8.3
23 Oct 2026 The New Saints – Ammanford 9–0 90' 9.5
9 Oct 2026 Holywell Town – The New Saints 1–6 90' 8.0
3 Oct 2026 The New Saints – Cambrian United 9–0 90' 8.1
26 Sep 2026 Trefelin FC – The New Saints 1–3 90' 7.7
19 Sep 2026 The New Saints – Llandudno 2–1 90' 7.0
15 Sep 2026 The New Saints – Flint Town United 5–0 90' 7.4
11 Sep 2026 Airbus UK Broughton – The New Saints 0–2 90' 8.4
5 Sep 2026 The New Saints – Barry Town 1–0 90' 7.2
31 Aug 2026 Caernarfon Town – The New Saints 2–3 90' 7.2
28 Aug 2026 The New Saints – Colwyn Bay 5–1 90' 7.9
21 Aug 2026 Cardiff Met FC – The New Saints 0–5 90' 7.7
14 Aug 2026 The New Saints – Briton Ferry Llansawel AFC 1–0 90' 7.6
7 Aug 2026 The New Saints – Haverfordwest 2–0 90' 7.6
2 Aug 2026 Penybont – The New Saints 0–0 90' 7.7

Career and transfers

5 clubs · 7 moves
  1. Blyth To: TNS
    Free transfer
  2. Free transfer
  3. Loan return
  4. Loan
  5. Free transfer
  6. Loan
  7. Loan

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 31 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)30
Average rating7.49
Last match rating9.523 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
6 7 8 9 10 7.49 Nov 2025 Apr 2026 Oct 2026 9.5

Last 10 matches

9.5 8.0 8.1 7.7 7.0 7.4 8.4 7.2 7.2 7.9

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Cymru Premier The New Saints 15 (15) 1,350 2 1 7.82

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Cymru Premier 2026 · percentile among defenders (72 players)

Compare
50 Tackles 16 Interceptions 37 Clearances 22 Aerials won 69 Duels won 94 Pass accuracy 99 Progressive carries 50 Rating 95

8 matches · 720 min

Jack Bodenham: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Tackles / 90 min 0.00
16
Interceptions / 90 min 1.38
37
Clearances / 90 min 1.75
22
Aerials won / 90 min 4.50
69
Duels won 72.2%
94
Pass accuracy 93.3%
99
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
50
Rating 7.56
95

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?