OrcaScore
8

Midfielder

Ivan Bašić

  • Astana
  • Bosnia & Herzegovina
  • 24 yrs
  • 178 cm
  • Preferred foot: Left
Follow Compare
Appearances
29
2,505 min
Goals
5
G+A per 90: 0.32
Assists
4
Average rating
7.37
Age24
Date of birth30 Apr 2002
Height178 cm
Weight–
Preferred footLeft
Market value€1.5M
Contract until31 Dec 2026

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts22 / 22
Minutes1,980
Rating7.40
Goals / Assists4 / 2
Shots (on target)48 (11)
Passes · accuracy1,459 · 91%
Key passes24
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won181 / 315
Successful dribbles23
Yellow cards / Red cards4 / 2
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 1
Detailed statistics
Goal conversion8%
Accurate long balls102
Accurate crosses12
Aerial duels won13
Clearances15
Ball recoveries177
Fouls won39
Fouls committed34
Offsides1
Clean sheets0
Appearances / Starts4 / 4
Minutes346
Rating7.30
Goals / Assists1 / 1
Shots (on target)5 (1)
Passes · accuracy260 · 90%
Key passes3
Tackles / Interceptions6 / 6
Duels won13 / 28
Successful dribbles2
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)1 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.89 / 0.59
Detailed statistics
Big chances created2
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion20%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls31
Accurate crosses2
Touches319
Possession lost44
Dispossessed1
Aerial duels won1
Ground duels won12
Clearances6
Ball recoveries22
Fouls won4
Fouls committed7
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal1
Team of the week0
Clean sheets2
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)41.41
Top speed (km/h)30.34
Appearances / Starts3 / 2
Minutes179
Rating7.20
Goals / Assists0 / 1
Shots (on target)4 (0)
Passes · accuracy103 · 92%
Key passes7
Tackles / Interceptions1 / 3
Duels won7 / 11
Successful dribbles2
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.12 / 0.45
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls9
Accurate crosses7
Touches134
Possession lost13
Dispossessed0
Aerial duels won1
Ground duels won6
Clearances2
Ball recoveries8
Fouls won3
Fouls committed2
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)20.62
Top speed (km/h)33.85

Attributes

Position: M

line: M average
Attacking55
Technical65
Tactical48
Defending43
Creativity61

Characteristics

Strengths

137

National team

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
14 Nov 2026 Sweden – Bosnia & Herzegovina – – –
31 Oct 2026 Zhetysu Taldykorgan – Astana 2–2 90' 7.1
25 Oct 2026 Astana – FC Kaysar 0–0 90' 7.1
18 Oct 2026 Astana – Caspiy Aktau 2–2 90' 7.2
14 Oct 2026 Irtysh Pavlodar – Astana 0–1 90' 7.2
5 Oct 2026 Bosnia & Herzegovina – Poland 1–0 90' 8.0
2 Oct 2026 Bosnia & Herzegovina – Sweden 1–1 76' 6.9
28 Sep 2026 Romania – Bosnia & Herzegovina 2–4 90' 7.6
25 Sep 2026 Poland – Bosnia & Herzegovina 0–0 90' 6.7
17 Sep 2026 Astana – FC Kairat Almaty 1–0 90' 7.1
12 Sep 2026 FC Ordabasy – Astana 1–0 – –
6 Sep 2026 Astana – Yelimay Semey 4–0 90' 8.7
30 Aug 2026 Atyrau – Astana 2–3 51' 6.6
16 Aug 2026 FC Kyzylzhar – Astana 1–1 90' 7.1
9 Aug 2026 Astana – Oqjetpes FK 2–1 90' 7.5

Career and transfers

4 clubs · 3 moves · total fees 550k €
  1. Free transfer
  2. Transfer 550k €
  3. Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 26 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)31
Average rating7.33
Last match rating7.218 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
6 7 8 9 10 7.33 Nov 2025 Jun 2026 Oct 2026 7.2

Last 10 matches

7.2 7.2 8.0 6.9 7.6 6.7 7.1 8.7 6.6 7.1

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Kazakhstan Premier League Astana 22 (22) 1,980 4 2 7.40
2026 UEFA Nations League Bosnia & Herzegovina 4 (4) 346 1 1 7.30
2026 FIFA World Cup Bosnia & Herzegovina 3 (2) 179 0 1 7.20

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Russian Premier League 2024 · percentile among midfielders (137 players)

Compare
50 xA 49 Key passes 86 Completed passes 88 Pass accuracy 89 Progressive carries 50 Successful dribbles 33 Tackles + interceptions 22 Rating 71

27 matches · 2,155 min

Ivan Bašić: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
xA / 90 min 0.00
49
Key passes / 90 min 2.09
86
Completed passes / 90 min 42.4
88
Pass accuracy 86.1%
89
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
50
Successful dribbles / 90 min 0.46
33
Tackles + interceptions / 90 min 1.88
22
Rating 7.01
71

How do we calculate this?