OrcaScore
31

Goalkeeper

Ivan Banić

  • FK Sarajevo
  • Croatia
  • 32 yrs
  • 187 cm
  • Preferred foot: Right
Follow Compare
Appearances
12
1,080 min
Saves
21
Goals conceded
7
Average rating
7.14
Age32
Date of birth18 Jul 1994
Height187 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€365K
Contract until30 Jun 2028

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts12 / 12
Minutes1,080
Rating7.14
Saves / Goals conceded21 / 7
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy328 · 85%
Key passes0
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won1 / 2
Successful dribbles0
Yellow cards / Red cards2 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Goal conversion0%
Accurate long balls66
Accurate crosses0
Aerial duels won0
Clearances0
Ball recoveries38
Fouls won1
Fouls committed0
Offsides0
Clean sheets6

Attributes

Position: G

line: G average
Attacking0
Technical0
Tactical40
Defending0
Creativity0

Characteristics

Strengths

192320

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
1 Nov 2026 FK BSK Banja Luka – FK Sarajevo 1–1 90' –
27 Oct 2026 HNK Tomislav Tomislavgrad – FK Sarajevo 5–4 – –
24 Oct 2026 FK Sarajevo – FK Željezničar 2–0 90' 7.1
17 Oct 2026 FK Radnik Bijeljina – FK Sarajevo 1–1 90' 6.0
11 Oct 2026 NK Čelik Zenica – FK Sarajevo 0–0 90' 6.7
20 Sep 2026 FK Sarajevo – FK Sloga Doboj 2–0 90' 8.4
13 Sep 2026 FK Velež Mostar – FK Sarajevo 1–0 90' 6.3
9 Sep 2026 FK Željezničar – FK Sarajevo 2–0 90' 7.2
6 Sep 2026 FK Sarajevo – FK Borac Banja Luka 1–0 90' 7.0
2 Sep 2026 NK Široki Brijeg – FK Sarajevo 1–2 90' 6.6
29 Aug 2026 FK Sarajevo – HŠK Zrinjski Mostar 0–1 90' 8.2
21 Aug 2026 FK Sarajevo – FK BSK Banja Luka 1–0 90' 7.1
8 Aug 2026 FK Sarajevo – FK Radnik Bijeljina 0–0 90' 7.9
16 Jul 2026 Inter – FK Sarajevo 2–1 – –
9 Jul 2026 FK Sarajevo – Inter 1–1 – –

Career and transfers

12 clubs · 20 moves
  1. Free transfer
  2. Loan return
  3. Loan
  4. Free transfer
  5. Transfer Undisclosed
  6. Transfer Undisclosed
  7. Split To: Junak
    Free transfer
  8. Junak To: Split
    Loan return
  9. Split To: Junak
    Loan
  10. Loan return
  11. Loan
  12. Transfer Undisclosed
  13. Free transfer
  14. Loan return
  15. Loan
  16. Loan return
  17. Loan
  18. Loan return
  19. Loan
  20. Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 1 Nov 2026
Matches (12 months)28
Average rating7.10
Last match rating7.124 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 9 7.10 Dec 2025 May 2026 Oct 2026 7.1

Last 10 matches

7.1 6.0 6.7 8.4 6.3 7.2 7.0 6.6 8.2 7.1

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 WWIN Liga BiH FK Sarajevo 12 (12) 1,080 0 0 7.14

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

HNL 2024 · percentile among goalkeepers (19 players)

Compare
50 Saves 82 Save percentage 87 Goals prevented 50 Clean sheet rate 71 Pass accuracy 13 Accurate long balls 71 Rating 92

27 matches · 2,430 min

Ivan Banić: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Saves / 90 min 3.48
82
Save percentage 74.6%
87
Goals prevented / 90 min 0.00
50
Clean sheet rate 37.0%
71
Pass accuracy 56.5%
13
Accurate long balls / 90 min 5.56
71
Rating 7.07
92

How do we calculate this?