OrcaScore
70

Midfielder

Isaac Tshipamba

  • NK Maribor
  • France
  • 25 yrs
  • 175 cm
  • Preferred foot: Right
Follow Compare
Appearances
13
1,170 min
Goals
4
G+A per 90: 0.46
Assists
2
Average rating
7.41
Age25
Date of birth9 Nov 2000
Height175 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€415K
Contract until31 May 2028

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts13 / 13
Minutes1,170
Rating7.41
Goals / Assists4 / 2
Shots (on target)42 (16)
Passes · accuracy338 · 72%
Key passes20
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won158 / 255
Successful dribbles62
Yellow cards / Red cards1 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Goal conversion10%
Accurate long balls5
Accurate crosses20
Aerial duels won11
Clearances10
Ball recoveries42
Fouls won16
Fouls committed11
Offsides1
Clean sheets0

Attributes

Position: M

line: M average
Attacking58
Technical73
Tactical33
Defending32
Creativity51

Characteristics

Strengths

14

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
31 Oct 2026 NK Maribor – NK Olimpija Ljubljana 0–1 – –
27 Oct 2026 FC Koper – NK Maribor 4–0 90' 6.1
18 Oct 2026 NK Maribor – NK Celje 0–0 90' 8.3
11 Oct 2026 Brinje Grosuplje – NK Maribor 1–2 90' 6.3
28 Sep 2026 NK Maribor – HNK Gorica 1–1 – –
19 Sep 2026 NK Maribor – NK Aluminij Kidričevo 2–2 90' 9.3
16 Sep 2026 Korotan Prevalje – NK Maribor 2–1 – –
13 Sep 2026 Kalcer Radomlje – NK Maribor 0–3 80' 6.5
6 Sep 2026 NK Maribor – NŠ Mura 1–1 90' 8.4
30 Aug 2026 NK Nafta Lendava 1903 – NK Maribor 2–3 90' 7.0
23 Aug 2026 NK Maribor – NK Bravo 3–1 90' 7.0
15 Aug 2026 NK Olimpija Ljubljana – NK Maribor 1–1 90' 6.6
9 Aug 2026 NK Maribor – FC Koper 2–0 90' 7.5
1 Aug 2026 NK Celje – NK Maribor 1–1 90' 7.8
25 Jul 2026 NK Maribor – Brinje Grosuplje 3–0 85' 8.6

Career and transfers

9 clubs · 10 moves
  1. QRM To: Maribor
    Free transfer
  2. Loan return
  3. Loan
  4. QRM 2 To: QRM
    Transfer
  5. Free transfer
  6. Free transfer
  7. Without club To: Waterford
    Transfer
  8. Roeselare To: Without club
    Transfer
  9. Free transfer
  10. Free transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 31 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)25
Average rating7.16
Last match rating6.127 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 9 10 7.16 Nov 2025 Jul 2026 Oct 2026 6.1

Last 10 matches

6.1 8.3 6.3 9.3 6.5 8.4 7.0 7.0 6.6 7.5

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 PrvaLiga NK Maribor 13 (13) 1,170 4 2 7.41

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Ligue 3 2024 · percentile among forwards (72 players)

Compare
50 Goals 55 xG 48 Shots 47 xA 84 Key passes 84 Successful dribbles 77 Aerials won 34 Rating 73

25 matches · 1,957 min

Isaac Tshipamba: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Goals / 90 min 0.32
55
xG / 90 min 0.29
48
Shots / 90 min 1.84
47
xA / 90 min 0.14
84
Key passes / 90 min 1.15
84
Successful dribbles / 90 min 2.67
77
Aerials won / 90 min 1.43
34
Rating 6.93
73

How do we calculate this?