OrcaScore
10

Midfielder

Ignacio Malcorra

Follow Compare
Appearances
29
2,002 min
Goals
2
G+A per 90: 0.27
Assists
4
Average rating
6.79
Age39
Date of birth24 Jul 1987
Height170 cm
Weight70 kg
Preferred footLeft
Market value€265K
Contract until30 Jun 2027

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts27 / 22
Minutes1,941
Rating6.79
Goals / Assists2 / 4
Shots (on target)50 (15)
Passes · accuracy708 · 74%
Key passes48
Tackles / Interceptions24 / 4
Duels won64 / 153
Successful dribbles9
Yellow cards / Red cards5 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists1.68 / 1.74
Detailed statistics
Big chances created8
Big chances missed2
Goal conversion4%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork5
Accurate long balls41
Accurate crosses37
Touches1,165
Possession lost406
Dispossessed20
Aerial duels won9
Ground duels won55
Clearances20
Ball recoveries67
Fouls won22
Fouls committed11
Offsides4
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week1
Clean sheets2
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)215.57
Top speed (km/h)35.67
Appearances / Starts2 / 0
Minutes61
Rating–
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)– (–)
Passes · accuracy– · –
Key passes–
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won–
Successful dribbles–
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0

Attributes

Position: M

line: M average
Attacking60
Technical53
Tactical37
Defending39
Creativity69

Characteristics

Strengths

7

Weaknesses

14

Recent matches

Career and transfers

9 clubs · 11 moves · total fees 750k €
  1. Free transfer
  2. Free transfer
  3. Transfer
  4. Free transfer
  5. Free transfer
  6. Pumas To: Atlas
    Free transfer
  7. Transfer Undisclosed
  8. Transfer 750k €
  9. Transfer Undisclosed
  10. Transfer Undisclosed
  11. C.A.I. U19 To: C.A.I.
    Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 27 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)29
Average rating6.76
Last match rating6.727 Oct 2026
Matches missed1
5 6 7 8 9 10 6.76 Nov 2025 Apr 2026 Oct 2026 6.7

Last 10 matches

6.7 7.1 5.9 6.6 6.7 6.3 8.9 6.6 7.0 6.8

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Liga Profesional de Fútbol Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fe 27 (22) 1,941 2 4 6.79
2026 Copa Argentina CA Independiente 2 (0) 61 0 0 –

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 · percentile among midfielders (116 players)

Compare
50 xA 84 Key passes 91 Completed passes 39 Pass accuracy 25 Progressive carries 57 Successful dribbles 27 Tackles + interceptions 7 Rating 48

5 matches · 369 min

Ignacio Malcorra: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
xA / 90 min 0.20
84
Key passes / 90 min 2.68
91
Completed passes / 90 min 25.9
39
Pass accuracy 76.3%
25
Progressive carries / 90 min 1.46
57
Successful dribbles / 90 min 0.49
27
Tackles + interceptions / 90 min 1.22
7
Rating 6.88
48

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?