OrcaScore
18

Defender

Gabriel Fuentes

  • Fortaleza
  • Colombia
  • 29 yrs
  • 180 cm
  • Preferred foot: Left
Follow Compare
Appearances
22
1,649 min
Goals
0
G+A per 90: 0.00
Assists
0
Average rating
6.79
Age29
Date of birth9 Feb 1997
Height180 cm
Weight74 kg
Preferred footLeft
Market value€1.8M
Contract until31 Dec 2026

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts14 / 13
Minutes1,041
Rating6.82
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)3 (0)
Passes · accuracy506 · 85%
Key passes17
Tackles / Interceptions17 / 10
Duels won54 / 90
Successful dribbles9
Yellow cards / Red cards3 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.23 / 1.65
Detailed statistics
Big chances created3
Big chances missed1
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls29
Accurate crosses10
Touches803
Possession lost171
Dispossessed5
Aerial duels won18
Ground duels won36
Clearances26
Ball recoveries40
Fouls won10
Fouls committed14
Offsides1
Penalties won1
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week1
Clean sheets2
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)76.42
Top speed (km/h)34.63
Appearances / Starts3 / 1
Minutes158
Rating6.63
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy34 · 79%
Key passes1
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won16 / 26
Successful dribbles1
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Goal conversion0%
Accurate long balls2
Accurate crosses1
Aerial duels won5
Clearances5
Ball recoveries12
Fouls won2
Fouls committed2
Offsides0
Clean sheets0
Appearances / Starts5 / 5
Minutes450
Rating–
Goals / Assists0 / –
Shots (on target)– (–)
Passes · accuracy– · –
Key passes–
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won–
Successful dribbles–
Yellow cards / Red cards2 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / –
Detailed statistics
Clean sheets1

Attributes

Position: D

line: D average
Attacking40
Technical49
Tactical48
Defending59
Creativity47

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
10 Aug 2026 Cuiabá – Fortaleza 1–1 65' 6.6
6 Aug 2026 Fortaleza – Palmeiras 3–2 90' 6.3
2 Aug 2026 Palmeiras – Fortaleza 3–0 90' 6.4
22 Jul 2026 Vila Nova – Fortaleza 2–1 90' 6.6
18 Jul 2026 Fortaleza – Grêmio Novorizontino 1–0 90' 7.1
13 Jul 2026 Atlético-GO – Fortaleza 1–0 90' 6.7
3 Jul 2026 Fortaleza – Ponte Preta 2–0 90' 7.7
29 Jun 2026 Fortaleza – Sport Recife 2–1 90' 6.6
21 Jun 2026 CRB – Fortaleza 1–1 45' 6.4
17 Jun 2026 Fortaleza – América Mineiro 0–3 90' 6.7
10 Jun 2026 Náutico – Fortaleza 0–1 10' 6.6
6 Jun 2026 Vitória – Fortaleza 2–1 90' 6.7
3 Jun 2026 Fortaleza – Vitória 1–2 32' 6.5
31 May 2026 Athletic Club – Fortaleza 1–0 90' 7.1
28 May 2026 Sport Recife – Fortaleza 0–2 26' 6.7

Career and transfers

5 clubs · 6 moves · total fees 1M €
  1. Loan return
  2. Loan
  3. Transfer 1M €
  4. Loan return
  5. Loan
  6. Transfer Undisclosed

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Brasileirão Série B Fortaleza 14 (13) 1,041 0 0 6.82
2026 Copa do Brasil Fortaleza 5 (5) 450 0 – –
2026 Copa do Nordeste Fortaleza 3 (1) 158 0 0 6.63

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Primera A 2024 · percentile among defenders (160 players)

Compare
50 Tackles 83 Interceptions 83 Clearances 5 Aerials won 17 Duels won 49 Pass accuracy 80 Progressive carries 48 Rating 97

21 matches · 1,809 min

Gabriel Fuentes: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Tackles / 90 min 1.99
83
Interceptions / 90 min 1.39
83
Clearances / 90 min 1.00
5
Aerials won / 90 min 0.75
17
Duels won 55.6%
49
Pass accuracy 83.7%
80
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
48
Rating 7.13
97

How do we calculate this?