OrcaScore
28

Midfielder

Facundo Pellistri

Follow Compare
Appearances
19
1,218 min
Goals
0
G+A per 90: 0.15
Assists
2
Average rating
6.91
Age24
Date of birth20 Dec 2001
Height174 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€4.9M
Contract until30 Jun 2028

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts2 / 0
Minutes44
Rating6.70
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy15 · 100%
Key passes0
Tackles / Interceptions2 / 0
Duels won4 / 11
Successful dribbles2
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Appearances / Starts– / –
Minutes–
Rating–
Goals / Assists0 / –
Shots (on target)– (–)
Passes · accuracy– · –
Key passes–
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won–
Successful dribbles–
Yellow cards / Red cards– / –
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / –
Appearances / Starts17 / 14
Minutes1,174
Rating6.93
Goals / Assists0 / 2
Shots (on target)11 (3)
Passes · accuracy269 · 80%
Key passes14
Tackles / Interceptions31 / 2
Duels won78 / 149
Successful dribbles22
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0

Career and transfers

5 clubs · 9 moves · total fees 14.7M €
  1. Transfer 6M €
  2. Loan return
  3. Loan
  4. Loan return
  5. Loan
  6. Loan return
  7. Loan
  8. Transfer 8.7M €
  9. CA Peñarol U19 To: Peñarol
    Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 29 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)24
Average rating6.70
Last match rating6.628 Oct 2026
Matches missed74 injury records
5 6 7 8 6.70 Nov 2025 May 2026 Oct 2026 6.6

Last 10 matches

6.6 6.5 7.6 7.2 7.0 7.7 6.4 7.0 6.7 6.7

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 World Cup Qual. CONMEBOL Uruguay 17 (14) 1,174 0 2 6.93
2026 Stoiximan Super League Panathinaikos FC 2 (0) 44 0 0 6.70
2026 UEFA Conference League Panathinaikos FC 1 (0) 25 0 0 6.50
2026 Superbet Greek Cup Panathinaikos FC – – 0 – –

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

UEFA Europa League 2025 · percentile among midfielders (235 players)

Compare
50 xA 2 Key passes 28 Completed passes 0 Pass accuracy 2 Progressive carries 98 Successful dribbles 96 Tackles + interceptions 25 Rating 13

4 matches · 295 min

Facundo Pellistri: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
xA / 90 min 0.01
2
Key passes / 90 min 0.61
28
Completed passes / 90 min 12.8
0
Pass accuracy 70.0%
2
Progressive carries / 90 min 3.05
98
Successful dribbles / 90 min 2.44
96
Tackles + interceptions / 90 min 1.83
25
Rating 6.60
13

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?