OrcaScore
99

Defender

Djed Spence

  • Inter
  • England
  • 26 yrs
  • 184 cm
  • Preferred foot: Right
Follow Compare
Appearances
13
589 min
Goals
0
G+A per 90: 0.00
Assists
0
Average rating
6.80
Age26
Date of birth9 Aug 2000
Height184 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€36M
Contract until30 Jun 2031

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts3 / 1
Minutes116
Rating6.73
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)1 (1)
Passes · accuracy53 · 85%
Key passes0
Tackles / Interceptions2 / 0
Duels won8 / 15
Successful dribbles2
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.13 / 0.02
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed1
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls0
Accurate crosses0
Touches88
Possession lost24
Dispossessed1
Aerial duels won3
Ground duels won5
Clearances2
Ball recoveries2
Fouls won1
Fouls committed0
Offsides1
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)13.32
Top speed (km/h)33.55
Appearances / Starts2 / 1
Minutes71
Rating6.30
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy30 · 87%
Key passes0
Tackles / Interceptions1 / 1
Duels won4 / 7
Successful dribbles2
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists– / 0.09
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls0
Accurate crosses0
Touches48
Possession lost9
Dispossessed1
Aerial duels won0
Ground duels won4
Clearances1
Ball recoveries2
Fouls won1
Fouls committed0
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal1
Team of the week0
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)9.48
Top speed (km/h)32.83
Appearances / Starts8 / 4
Minutes402
Rating6.95
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)2 (2)
Passes · accuracy175 · 87%
Key passes0
Tackles / Interceptions19 / 6
Duels won32 / 51
Successful dribbles6
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.65 / 0.13
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed1
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls3
Accurate crosses0
Touches307
Possession lost51
Dispossessed5
Aerial duels won2
Ground duels won30
Clearances17
Ball recoveries10
Fouls won5
Fouls committed3
Offsides0
Penalties won1
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week1
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)44.18
Top speed (km/h)34.95

Career and transfers

8 clubs · 11 moves · total fees 44.7M €
  1. Transfer 30M €
  2. Loan return
  3. Loan
  4. Loan return
  5. Loan
  6. Loan return
  7. Loan
  8. Transfer 14.7M €
  9. Loan return
  10. Loan
  11. Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 1 Nov 2026
Matches (12 months)45
Average rating6.67
Last match rating6.931 Oct 2026
Matches missed42 injury records
5 6 7 8 9 6.67 Nov 2025 Mar 2026 Oct 2026 6.9

Last 10 matches

6.9 6.9 6.7 5.9 6.6 6.9 6.5 7.8 6.8 6.6

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 FIFA World Cup England 8 (4) 402 0 0 6.95
2026 Serie A Inter 3 (1) 116 0 0 6.73
2026 World Cup Qual. UEFA England 2 (1) 111 0 0 7.10
2026 UEFA Champions League Inter 2 (1) 71 0 0 6.30

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

FIFA World Cup 2026 · percentile among defenders (12 players)

Compare
50 Tackles 96 Interceptions 46 Clearances 71 Aerials won 13 Duels won 86 Pass accuracy 21 Progressive carries 96 Rating 63

7 matches · 313 min

Djed Spence: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Tackles / 90 min 4.03
96
Interceptions / 90 min 1.15
46
Clearances / 90 min 4.31
71
Aerials won / 90 min 0.58
13
Duels won 69.4%
86
Pass accuracy 86.8%
21
Progressive carries / 90 min 3.45
96
Rating 7.01
63

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?