OrcaScore
8

Midfielder

Diego Viana

  • Central SC
  • Brazil
  • 31 yrs
  • 181 cm
  • Preferred foot: Left
Follow Compare
Appearances
12
770 min
Goals
3
G+A per 90: 0.35
Assists
0
Average rating
7.12
Age31
Date of birth12 Jan 1995
Height181 cm
Weight–
Preferred footLeft

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts5 / 2
Minutes155
Rating7.10
Goals / Assists2 / –
Shots (on target)– (–)
Passes · accuracy– · –
Key passes–
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won–
Successful dribbles–
Yellow cards / Red cards1 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / –
Detailed statistics
Headed goals0
Appearances / Starts5 / 5
Minutes450
Rating7.14
Goals / Assists1 / 0
Shots (on target)6 (3)
Passes · accuracy225 · 84%
Key passes5
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won30 / 67
Successful dribbles7
Yellow cards / Red cards1 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Goal conversion17%
Accurate long balls14
Accurate crosses2
Aerial duels won2
Clearances5
Ball recoveries32
Fouls won0
Fouls committed5
Offsides1
Clean sheets0
Appearances / Starts2 / 2
Minutes165
Rating–
Goals / Assists0 / –
Shots (on target)– (–)
Passes · accuracy– · –
Key passes–
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won–
Successful dribbles–
Yellow cards / Red cards1 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / –

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
28 Jun 2026 Ferroviário – Central SC 2–0 71' 6.5
21 Jun 2026 Central SC – Ferroviário 1–1 84' 7.7
3 May 2026 Sousa EC – Club Laguna 1–0 – –
30 Apr 2026 CRB – Sousa EC 3–0 90' 7.2
16 Apr 2026 Sousa EC – Juazeirense 2–2 90' 7.2
9 Apr 2026 Sousa EC – Botafogo-PB 2–0 80' 6.9
30 Mar 2026 Piauí – Sousa EC 1–0 83' 6.7
27 Mar 2026 Sousa EC – Confiança 4–1 90' 7.7
13 Mar 2026 Sousa EC – CRB 0–2 75' –
6 Mar 2026 Santa Cruz – Sousa EC 2–4 90' –
7 Feb 2026 Sousa EC – Atlético Cajazeirense 2–1 – –
22 Jan 2026 Serra Branca EC – Sousa EC 2–1 – –
12 Feb 2025 Sousa EC – Sport Recife 1–2 33' 6.5
5 Feb 2025 Vitória – Sousa EC 1–0 33' 6.7
24 Jan 2025 Sousa EC – AA Altos 2–1 – –

Career and transfers

10 clubs · 12 moves
  1. Loan return
  2. Loan
  3. Transfer Undisclosed
  4. Loan return
  5. Loan
  6. Free transfer
  7. Free transfer
  8. Without club To: Campinense
    Free transfer
  9. Altos To: Without club
    Transfer
  10. Free transfer
  11. Free transfer
  12. Free transfer

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Copa do Nordeste Sousa EC 5 (5) 450 1 0 7.14
2026 Copa do Brasil Sousa EC 2 (2) 165 0 – –
2026 Brasileirão Série D Central SC 5 (2) 155 2 – 7.10

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Cearense 2024 · percentile among midfielders (68 players)

Compare
50 xA 71 Key passes 54 Completed passes 96 Pass accuracy 47 Progressive carries 50 Successful dribbles 82 Tackles + interceptions 73 Rating 93

6 matches · 522 min

Diego Viana: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
xA / 90 min 0.12
71
Key passes / 90 min 0.86
54
Completed passes / 90 min 43.3
96
Pass accuracy 82.0%
47
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
50
Successful dribbles / 90 min 3.28
82
Tackles + interceptions / 90 min 1.90
73
Rating 7.32
93

How do we calculate this?