OrcaScore
10

Midfielder

Dawson Devoy

  • Bohemian FC
  • Ireland
  • 24 yrs
  • 177 cm
  • Preferred foot: Right
Injured — red_card_suspension · Back: 30 Oct 2026
Follow Compare
Appearances
34
3,084 min
Goals
4
G+A per 90: 0.26
Assists
5
Average rating
7.49
Age24
Date of birth20 Nov 2001
Height177 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€370K
Contract until30 Nov 2027

Injury / suspension history

  • Suspension red_card_suspension · Missing Back: 30 Oct 2026

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts31 / 31
Minutes2,782
Rating7.51
Goals / Assists4 / 5
Shots (on target)78 (18)
Passes · accuracy1,985 · 89%
Key passes74
Tackles / Interceptions60 / 26
Duels won159 / 289
Successful dribbles33
Yellow cards / Red cards11 / 1
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists3.66 / 5.35
Detailed statistics
Big chances created7
Big chances missed5
Goal conversion5%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box2
Hit woodwork1
Accurate long balls109
Accurate crosses9
Touches2,484
Possession lost369
Dispossessed23
Aerial duels won17
Ground duels won142
Clearances27
Ball recoveries216
Fouls won49
Fouls committed30
Offsides1
Penalties won2
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week9
Clean sheets10
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)43.57
Top speed (km/h)32.74
Appearances / Starts3 / 3
Minutes302
Rating7.23
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)8 (3)
Passes · accuracy254 · 94%
Key passes3
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won30 / 62
Successful dribbles1
Yellow cards / Red cards2 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Goal conversion0%
Accurate long balls10
Accurate crosses2
Aerial duels won3
Clearances2
Ball recoveries35
Fouls won1
Fouls committed4
Offsides0
Clean sheets0

Career and transfers

3 clubs · 5 moves · total fees 125k €
  1. Transfer Undisclosed
  2. Loan return
  3. Loan
  4. Transfer 125k €
  5. Bohs Academy To: Bohemian FC
    Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 30 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)38
Average rating7.44
Last match rating7.312 Oct 2026
Matches missed01 injury record
5 6 7 8 9 10 7.44 Nov 2025 May 2026 Oct 2026 7.3

Last 10 matches

7.3 7.2 7.0 8.5 7.5 7.3 8.9 8.2 7.2 7.3

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Premier Division Bohemian FC 31 (31) 2,782 4 5 7.51
2026 FAI Cup Bohemian FC 3 (3) 302 0 0 7.23

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Premier Division 2026 · percentile among midfielders (40 players)

Compare
50 xA 91 Key passes 89 Completed passes 96 Pass accuracy 99 Progressive carries 86 Successful dribbles 79 Tackles + interceptions 69 Rating 96

5 matches · 442 min

Dawson Devoy: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
xA / 90 min 0.25
91
Key passes / 90 min 2.65
89
Completed passes / 90 min 68.6
96
Pass accuracy 92.6%
99
Progressive carries / 90 min 3.46
86
Successful dribbles / 90 min 0.81
79
Tackles + interceptions / 90 min 2.44
69
Rating 8.02
96

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?