OrcaScore
14

Midfielder

Daniel Williams

Follow Compare
Appearances
14
1,260 min
Goals
2
G+A per 90: 0.36
Assists
3
Average rating
8.01
Age25
Date of birth19 Apr 2001
Height172 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€140K

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts14 / 14
Minutes1,260
Rating8.01
Goals / Assists2 / 3
Shots (on target)32 (13)
Passes · accuracy1,136 · 90%
Key passes26
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won127 / 233
Successful dribbles9
Yellow cards / Red cards4 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Goal conversion6%
Accurate long balls68
Accurate crosses11
Aerial duels won26
Clearances12
Ball recoveries145
Fouls won8
Fouls committed11
Offsides3
Clean sheets0

Attributes

Position: M

line: M average
Attacking52
Technical62
Tactical51
Defending49
Creativity57

Characteristics

Strengths

71125

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
31 Oct 2026 The New Saints – Connah's Quay Nomads 0–0 90' 7.1
23 Oct 2026 The New Saints – Ammanford 9–0 90' 8.2
16 Oct 2026 Airbus UK Broughton – The New Saints 1–2 – –
9 Oct 2026 Holywell Town – The New Saints 1–6 90' 9.4
3 Oct 2026 The New Saints – Cambrian United 9–0 90' 8.5
26 Sep 2026 Trefelin FC – The New Saints 1–3 90' 7.5
19 Sep 2026 The New Saints – Llandudno FC 2–1 90' 7.3
15 Sep 2026 The New Saints – Flint Town United 5–0 90' 7.7
11 Sep 2026 Airbus UK Broughton – The New Saints 0–2 90' 8.6
5 Sep 2026 The New Saints – Barry Town 1–0 90' 7.7
31 Aug 2026 Caernarfon Town – The New Saints 2–3 90' 8.8
28 Aug 2026 The New Saints – Colwyn Bay 5–1 90' 7.0
21 Aug 2026 Cardiff Met FC – The New Saints 0–5 77' 7.2
14 Aug 2026 The New Saints – Briton Ferry Llansawel AFC 1–0 90' 9.0
7 Aug 2026 The New Saints – Haverfordwest County AFC 2–0 90' 8.1

Career and transfers

3 clubs · 3 moves
  1. Free transfer
  2. Loan
  3. Loan

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 31 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)30
Average rating7.79
Last match rating8.223 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
6 7 8 9 10 7.79 Nov 2025 Apr 2026 Oct 2026 8.2

Last 10 matches

8.2 9.4 8.5 7.5 7.3 7.7 8.6 7.7 8.8 7.0

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Cymru Premier The New Saints 14 (14) 1,260 2 3 8.01

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Cymru Premier 2026 · percentile among midfielders (99 players)

Compare
50 xA 91 Key passes 96 Completed passes 100 Pass accuracy 99 Progressive carries 50 Successful dribbles 37 Tackles + interceptions 76 Rating 97

8 matches · 707 min

Daniel Williams: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
xA / 90 min 0.26
91
Key passes / 90 min 2.04
96
Completed passes / 90 min 73.6
100
Pass accuracy 91.0%
99
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
50
Successful dribbles / 90 min 0.64
37
Tackles + interceptions / 90 min 1.91
76
Rating 7.73
97

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?