OrcaScore
23

Defender

Daniel Štefulj

Follow Compare
Appearances
12
1,044 min
Goals
1
G+A per 90: 0.60
Assists
6
Average rating
7.11
Age26
Date of birth8 Nov 1999
Height185 cm
Weight–
Preferred footLeft
Market value€855K
Contract until30 Jun 2028

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts12 / 12
Minutes1,044
Rating7.11
Goals / Assists1 / 6
Shots (on target)16 (3)
Passes · accuracy444 · 82%
Key passes37
Tackles / Interceptions19 / 11
Duels won55 / 112
Successful dribbles6
Yellow cards / Red cards1 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.48 / 3.23
Detailed statistics
Big chances created10
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion6%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box1
Hit woodwork1
Accurate long balls16
Accurate crosses30
Touches775
Possession lost165
Dispossessed12
Aerial duels won13
Ground duels won42
Clearances43
Ball recoveries44
Fouls won17
Fouls committed10
Offsides3
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week2
Clean sheets2
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)88.55
Top speed (km/h)33.42

Attributes

Position: D

line: D average
Attacking45
Technical49
Tactical46
Defending62
Creativity54

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
31 Oct 2026 ETO FC Győr – Vasas 2–2 88' 5.8
28 Oct 2026 Zalaegerszegi TE – ETO FC Győr 3–1 – –
24 Oct 2026 ETO FC Győr – Újpest 1–0 90' 7.6
17 Oct 2026 Paksi FC – ETO FC Győr 1–2 90' 8.1
11 Oct 2026 ETO FC Győr – Puskás Akadémia 0–1 90' 6.6
20 Sep 2026 MTK Budapest – ETO FC Győr 1–2 90' 7.4
13 Sep 2026 Karcagi SC – ETO FC Győr 1–5 – –
6 Sep 2026 ETO FC Győr – Kispest Honvéd FC 3–2 90' 7.7
3 Sep 2026 ETO FC Győr – Ferencváros TC 0–3 90' 6.6
30 Aug 2026 Kisvárda FC – ETO FC Győr 1–1 90' 6.6
23 Aug 2026 ETO FC Győr – Zalaegerszegi TE 3–0 90' 8.5
16 Aug 2026 Debreceni VSC – ETO FC Győr 1–1 90' 7.2
13 Aug 2026 ETO FC Győr – Riga FC 1–1 90' 6.9
6 Aug 2026 Riga FC – ETO FC Győr 1–0 10' 6.7
2 Aug 2026 ETO FC Győr – Nyiregyháza Spartacus 4–0 56' 7.3

Career and transfers

8 clubs · 15 moves · total fees 1.5M €
  1. Transfer 500k €
  2. Loan return
  3. Loan
  4. Loan return
  5. Loan
  6. Loan return
  7. Loan
  8. Loan return
  9. Loan
  10. Transfer 1M €
  11. Loan return
  12. Loan
  13. Loan return
  14. Loan
  15. Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 1 Nov 2026
Matches (12 months)39
Average rating6.98
Last match rating5.831 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 9 10 6.98 Nov 2025 May 2026 Oct 2026 5.8

Last 10 matches

5.8 7.6 8.1 6.6 7.4 7.7 6.6 6.6 8.5 7.2

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 OTP Bank Liga ETO FC Győr 12 (12) 1,044 1 6 7.11

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

OTP Bank Liga 2024 · percentile among defenders (100 players)

Compare
50 Tackles 54 Interceptions 73 Clearances 40 Aerials won 27 Duels won 45 Pass accuracy 17 Progressive carries 50 Rating 92

27 matches · 2,334 min

Daniel Štefulj: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Tackles / 90 min 1.70
54
Interceptions / 90 min 1.39
73
Clearances / 90 min 3.59
40
Aerials won / 90 min 1.27
27
Duels won 53.2%
45
Pass accuracy 73.5%
17
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
50
Rating 7.23
92

How do we calculate this?