OrcaScore
5

Defender

Daniel Nimick

  • Forge FC
  • Canada
  • 26 yrs
  • 189 cm
  • Preferred foot: Right
Follow Compare
Appearances
35
3,180 min
Goals
4
G+A per 90: 0.20
Assists
3
Average rating
7.45
Age26
Date of birth22 Sep 2000
Height189 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€260K
Contract until31 Dec 2027

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts27 / 27
Minutes2,430
Rating7.41
Goals / Assists4 / 3
Shots (on target)14 (6)
Passes · accuracy1,489 · 89%
Key passes13
Tackles / Interceptions27 / 32
Duels won82 / 133
Successful dribbles6
Yellow cards / Red cards7 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)2 / 0
Expected goals / assists1.45 / 0.22
Detailed statistics
Big chances created3
Big chances missed3
Goal conversion29%
Headed goals1
Goals from outside the box1
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls193
Accurate crosses1
Touches1,772
Possession lost180
Dispossessed4
Aerial duels won31
Ground duels won51
Clearances96
Ball recoveries97
Fouls won18
Fouls committed17
Offsides0
Penalties won1
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week7
Clean sheets10
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)148.00
Top speed (km/h)35.65
Appearances / Starts6 / 6
Minutes570
Rating7.65
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)3 (1)
Passes · accuracy417 · 87%
Key passes2
Tackles / Interceptions5 / 8
Duels won22 / 32
Successful dribbles2
Yellow cards / Red cards2 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.42 / 0.01
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed1
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls47
Accurate crosses0
Touches487
Possession lost56
Dispossessed0
Aerial duels won11
Ground duels won11
Clearances31
Ball recoveries16
Fouls won4
Fouls committed4
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week2
Clean sheets2
Saves from inside the box0
Appearances / Starts2 / 2
Minutes180
Rating7.45
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)1 (0)
Passes · accuracy53 · 85%
Key passes0
Tackles / Interceptions0 / 2
Duels won2 / 5
Successful dribbles0
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls13
Accurate crosses0
Touches80
Possession lost9
Dispossessed0
Aerial duels won2
Ground duels won0
Clearances12
Ball recoveries6
Fouls won0
Fouls committed0
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets1
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)17.37
Top speed (km/h)33.24

Attributes

Position: D

line: D average
Attacking36
Technical51
Tactical63
Defending71
Creativity46

Characteristics

Strengths

131511

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
1 Nov 2026 Atlético Ottawa – Forge FC 2–2 90' 6.7
25 Oct 2026 Pacific FC – Forge FC 1–1 90' 7.2
22 Oct 2026 CF Montréal – Forge FC 3–5 120' 8.5
17 Oct 2026 Atlético Ottawa – Forge FC 1–2 90' 7.1
12 Oct 2026 Forge FC – Inter Toronto 5–0 90' 7.1
8 Oct 2026 Forge FC – Pacific FC 3–0 90' 8.1
3 Oct 2026 Forge FC – Halifax Wanderers FC 3–3 90' 7.2
27 Sep 2026 Vancouver FC – Forge FC 1–1 90' 8.5
20 Sep 2026 Cavalry FC – Forge FC 1–1 90' 7.4
16 Sep 2026 Forge FC – FC Supra Du Quebec 1–0 90' 7.6
13 Sep 2026 Forge FC – Atlético Ottawa 3–0 90' 7.3
6 Sep 2026 Forge FC – Inter Toronto 1–1 90' 6.8
2 Sep 2026 FC Supra Du Quebec – Forge FC 1–1 90' 7.3
29 Aug 2026 FC Supra Du Quebec – Forge FC 1–0 90' 7.0
23 Aug 2026 Forge FC – Pacific FC 2–0 90' 7.7

Career and transfers

3 clubs · 6 moves
  1. Free transfer
  2. WMU Broncos To: HFX Wanderers
    Free transfer
  3. SB Lions To: WMU Broncos
    Loan return
  4. WMU Broncos To: SB Lions
    Loan
  5. Grand Rapids To: WMU Broncos
    Loan return
  6. WMU Broncos To: Grand Rapids
    Loan

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 2 Nov 2026
Matches (12 months)35
Average rating7.45
Last match rating6.71 Nov 2026
Matches missed0
6 7 8 9 7.45 Feb 2026 Aug 2026 Nov 2026 6.7

Last 10 matches

6.7 7.2 8.5 7.1 7.1 8.1 7.2 8.5 7.4 7.6

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Canadian Premier League Forge FC 27 (27) 2,430 4 3 7.41
2026 Canadian Championship Forge FC 6 (6) 570 0 0 7.65
2026 CONCACAF Champions Cup Forge FC 2 (2) 180 0 0 7.45

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Canadian Premier League 2026 · percentile among defenders (34 players)

Compare
50 Tackles 52 Interceptions 78 Clearances 54 Aerials won 75 Duels won 83 Pass accuracy 81 Progressive carries 31 Rating 99

8 matches · 720 min

Daniel Nimick: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Tackles / 90 min 1.25
52
Interceptions / 90 min 1.38
78
Clearances / 90 min 3.38
54
Aerials won / 90 min 1.38
75
Duels won 64.0%
83
Pass accuracy 89.9%
81
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.50
31
Rating 7.55
99

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?