OrcaScore
27

Midfielder

Daniel Muñoz

Follow Compare
Appearances
26
2,143 min
Goals
2
G+A per 90: 0.13
Assists
1
Average rating
7.01
Age30
Date of birth26 May 1996
Height183 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€23M
Contract until30 Jun 2029

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts8 / 6
Minutes574
Rating6.84
Goals / Assists0 / 1
Shots (on target)9 (2)
Passes · accuracy247 · 85%
Key passes11
Tackles / Interceptions21 / 2
Duels won40 / 77
Successful dribbles1
Yellow cards / Red cards1 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists1.04 / 0.68
Detailed statistics
Big chances created3
Big chances missed3
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls6
Accurate crosses6
Touches388
Possession lost65
Dispossessed0
Aerial duels won16
Ground duels won24
Clearances17
Ball recoveries19
Fouls won2
Fouls committed12
Offsides3
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal1
Team of the week0
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)73.72
Top speed (km/h)32.33
Appearances / Starts5 / 4
Minutes399
Rating7.16
Goals / Assists2 / 0
Shots (on target)3 (2)
Passes · accuracy186 · 89%
Key passes3
Tackles / Interceptions10 / 6
Duels won14 / 30
Successful dribbles0
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.74 / 0.44
Detailed statistics
Big chances created2
Big chances missed1
Goal conversion67%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork1
Accurate long balls6
Accurate crosses2
Touches281
Possession lost38
Dispossessed2
Aerial duels won3
Ground duels won11
Clearances10
Ball recoveries11
Fouls won1
Fouls committed9
Offsides3
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets3
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)45.38
Top speed (km/h)34.32
Appearances / Starts13 / 13
Minutes1,170
Rating7.05
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)5 (2)
Passes · accuracy543 · 88%
Key passes16
Tackles / Interceptions26 / 14
Duels won51 / 104
Successful dribbles5
Yellow cards / Red cards2 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Big chances created2
Big chances missed2
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls16
Accurate crosses10
Touches842
Possession lost137
Dispossessed8
Aerial duels won15
Ground duels won36
Clearances32
Ball recoveries46
Fouls won5
Fouls committed24
Offsides0
Penalties won1
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week2
Clean sheets4
Saves from inside the box0

Career and transfers

5 clubs · 4 moves · total fees 38.2M €
  1. Transfer 25.7M €
  2. Transfer 8M €
  3. Transfer 4.5M €
  4. Transfer Undisclosed

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 31 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)49
Average rating6.83
Last match rating6.531 Oct 2026
Matches missed112 injury records
5 6 7 8 9 6.83 Nov 2025 May 2026 Oct 2026 6.5

Last 10 matches

6.5 7.6 6.8 6.6 7.0 6.4 6.7 6.6 8.0 6.7

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 World Cup Qual. CONMEBOL Colombia 13 (13) 1,170 0 0 7.05
2026 Premier League Nottingham Forest 8 (6) 574 0 1 6.84
2026 FIFA World Cup Colombia 5 (4) 399 2 0 7.16

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

UEFA Conference League 2025 · percentile among midfielders (199 players)

Compare
50 xA 73 Key passes 90 Completed passes 41 Pass accuracy 31 Progressive carries 56 Successful dribbles 7 Tackles + interceptions 85 Rating 78

12 matches · 1,043 min

Daniel Muñoz: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
xA / 90 min 0.17
73
Key passes / 90 min 2.16
90
Completed passes / 90 min 28.0
41
Pass accuracy 79.0%
31
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.43
56
Successful dribbles / 90 min 0.09
7
Tackles + interceptions / 90 min 3.80
85
Rating 7.03
78

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?