OrcaScore
6

Midfielder

Daniel Cabral

Follow Compare
Appearances
27
1,871 min
Goals
5
G+A per 90: 0.29
Assists
1
Average rating
6.98
Age24
Date of birth14 May 2002
Height174 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€205K
Contract until31 Dec 2028

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts27 / 23
Minutes1,871
Rating6.98
Goals / Assists5 / 1
Shots (on target)49 (12)
Passes · accuracy801 · 80%
Key passes19
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won207 / 426
Successful dribbles40
Yellow cards / Red cards10 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)4 / 0
Detailed statistics
Goal conversion10%
Accurate long balls38
Accurate crosses6
Aerial duels won11
Clearances19
Ball recoveries158
Fouls won40
Fouls committed27
Offsides0
Clean sheets0

Attributes

Position: M

line: M average
Attacking52
Technical57
Tactical31
Defending34
Creativity48

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
31 Oct 2026 Pärnu JK Vaprus – Paide Linnameeskond 0–1 24' 6.9
28 Oct 2026 Paide Linnameeskond – Nõmme Kalju 0–2 71' 7.0
24 Oct 2026 FC Kuressaare – Paide Linnameeskond 0–1 68' 6.9
18 Oct 2026 Paide Linnameeskond – Narva Trans 2–1 90' 7.9
14 Oct 2026 Paide Linnameeskond – Tartu JK Tammeka 2–1 76' 6.8
11 Oct 2026 FCI Levadia Tallinn – Paide Linnameeskond 1–0 – –
19 Sep 2026 FC Nõmme United – Paide Linnameeskond 1–3 68' 7.2
16 Sep 2026 Paide Linnameeskond – Pärnu JK Vaprus 2–0 57' 6.8
13 Sep 2026 Paide Linnameeskond – Harju Jalgpallikool 1–2 47' 7.0
6 Sep 2026 Paide Linnameeskond – FCI Levadia Tallinn 0–2 90' 7.4
30 Aug 2026 Flora Tallinn – Paide Linnameeskond 1–2 – –
26 Aug 2026 FCI Levadia Tallinn – Paide Linnameeskond 4–1 – –
23 Aug 2026 Paide Linnameeskond – FC Nõmme United 4–1 – –
16 Aug 2026 Narva Trans – Paide Linnameeskond 1–1 45' 6.0
12 Aug 2026 SK Rapid Wien – Paide Linnameeskond 2–0 90' 7.0

Career and transfers

6 clubs · 7 moves
  1. Transfer Undisclosed
  2. Loan return
  3. Loan
  4. Loan return
  5. Loan
  6. Free transfer
  7. Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 29 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)31
Average rating6.92
Last match rating7.028 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 9 6.92 Nov 2025 Jun 2026 Oct 2026 7.0

Last 10 matches

7.0 6.9 7.9 6.8 7.2 6.8 7.0 7.4 6.0 7.0

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Premium Liiga Paide Linnameeskond 27 (23) 1,871 5 1 6.98

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.