OrcaScore
31

Midfielder

Danel Dongmo

  • CD Nacional
  • Cameroon
  • 25 yrs
  • 182 cm
  • Preferred foot: Left
Follow Compare
Appearances
27
2,223 min
Goals
0
G+A per 90: 0.00
Assists
0
Average rating
6.97
Age25
Date of birth30 Jan 2001
Height182 cm
Weight–
Preferred footLeft
Market value€385K
Contract until30 Jun 2029

Season performance · 2025

Appearances / Starts27 / 24
Minutes2,223
Rating6.97
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)17 (3)
Passes · accuracy1,126 · 82%
Key passes15
Tackles / Interceptions75 / 25
Duels won179 / 329
Successful dribbles42
Yellow cards / Red cards4 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0

Career and transfers

5 clubs · 4 moves
  1. Free transfer
  2. Transfer Undisclosed
  3. Free transfer
  4. Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 1 Nov 2026
Matches (12 months)19
Average rating6.92
Last match rating6.71 Nov 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 6.92 Dec 2025 Feb 2026 Nov 2026 6.7

Last 10 matches

6.7 6.6 5.7 6.8 6.5 7.6 7.1 6.6 6.9 6.7

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Liga Portugal Betclic CD Nacional 3 (1) 122 0 0 6.33
2025 SuperLiga României FC Petrolul Ploiești 27 (24) 2,223 0 0 6.97

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.