OrcaScore
7

Midfielder

Chafik Abbas

Follow Compare
Appearances
12
879 min
Goals
2
G+A per 90: 0.82
Assists
6
Average rating
7.45
Age28
Date of birth17 Jun 1998
Height174 cm
Weight–
Preferred footLeft
Market value€240K
Contract until30 Jun 2028

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts12 / 12
Minutes879
Rating7.45
Goals / Assists2 / 6
Shots (on target)35 (18)
Passes · accuracy259 · 72%
Key passes31
Tackles / Interceptions5 / 3
Duels won29 / 80
Successful dribbles10
Yellow cards / Red cards1 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists2.12 / 4.35
Detailed statistics
Big chances created8
Big chances missed2
Goal conversion6%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls7
Accurate crosses25
Touches517
Possession lost219
Dispossessed17
Aerial duels won3
Ground duels won26
Clearances1
Ball recoveries32
Fouls won11
Fouls committed8
Offsides1
Penalties won2
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week2
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)87.95
Top speed (km/h)32.98

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
29 Oct 2026 De Treffers – Heracles Almelo 1–0 14' 6.9
23 Oct 2026 NAC Breda – Heracles Almelo 1–1 88' 6.4
18 Oct 2026 MVV Maastricht – Heracles Almelo 1–5 90' 10.0
9 Oct 2026 Heracles Almelo – RKC Waalwijk 3–0 77' 7.9
2 Oct 2026 Helmond Sport – Heracles Almelo 2–2 45' 7.1
26 Sep 2026 Heracles Almelo – Vitesse 2–0 66' 7.2
18 Sep 2026 Almere City FC – Heracles Almelo 1–0 90' 7.1
11 Sep 2026 Heracles Almelo – Jong AZ Alkmaar 3–2 89' 6.7
4 Sep 2026 Heracles Almelo – De Graafschap 5–0 76' 8.9
30 Aug 2026 FC Eindhoven – Heracles Almelo 1–3 70' 6.4
24 Aug 2026 Jong FC Utrecht – Heracles Almelo 1–6 45' 6.7
14 Aug 2026 Heracles Almelo – FC Den Bosch 3–2 78' 8.4
7 Aug 2026 VVV-Venlo – Heracles Almelo 3–4 65' 6.6
24 Jul 2026 Heracles Almelo – Excelsior 3–5 – –
9 May 2026 FC Rousset Svo – Cannes 1–3 – –

Career and transfers

8 clubs · 10 moves · total fees 150k €
  1. Transfer 150k €
  2. GOAL To: Cannes
    Free transfer
  3. Vertou To: GOAL
    Free transfer
  4. Free transfer
  5. Without club To: Saint-Malo
    Transfer
  6. Guingamp 2 To: Without club
    Transfer
  7. Free transfer
  8. Free transfer
  9. Niort B To: Cholet
    Free transfer
  10. Chamois Niortais To: Niort B
    Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 30 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)13
Average rating7.41
Last match rating6.929 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
6 7 8 9 10 7.41 Aug 2026 Sep 2026 Oct 2026 6.9

Last 10 matches

6.9 6.4 10.0 7.9 7.1 7.2 7.1 6.7 8.9 6.4

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Eerste Divisie Heracles Almelo 12 (12) 879 2 6 7.45

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Eerste Divisie 2026 · percentile among midfielders (92 players)

Compare
50 xA 95 Key passes 91 Completed passes 28 Pass accuracy 14 Progressive carries 94 Successful dribbles 48 Tackles + interceptions 14 Rating 75

7 matches · 481 min

Chafik Abbas: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
xA / 90 min 0.36
95
Key passes / 90 min 2.62
91
Completed passes / 90 min 19.8
28
Pass accuracy 73.1%
14
Progressive carries / 90 min 4.68
94
Successful dribbles / 90 min 0.75
48
Tackles + interceptions / 90 min 1.12
14
Rating 7.16
75

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?