OrcaScore
19

Forward

Brian Healy

Follow Compare
Appearances
14
1,137 min
Goals
7
G+A per 90: 0.71
Assists
2
Average rating
6.96
Age22
Date of birth24 Aug 2004
Height–
Weight–
Market value€155K
Contract until31 May 2027

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts14 / 14
Minutes1,137
Rating6.96
Goals / Assists7 / 2
Shots (on target)26 (13)
Passes · accuracy149 · 74%
Key passes9
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won58 / 188
Successful dribbles11
Yellow cards / Red cards1 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Goal conversion27%
Headed goals0
Accurate long balls4
Accurate crosses3
Aerial duels won6
Clearances2
Ball recoveries25
Fouls won8
Fouls committed15
Offsides15
Clean sheets0

Attributes

Position: F

line: F average
Attacking62
Technical62
Tactical38
Defending27
Creativity42

Characteristics

Weaknesses

16

Career and transfers

4 clubs · 7 moves
  1. Transfer Undisclosed
  2. Free transfer
  3. Loan return
  4. Loan
  5. Loan return
  6. Loan
  7. Plunkett FC To: Newry City
    Free transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 26 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)30
Average rating6.84
Last match rating8.124 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 9 10 6.84 Jan 2026 Apr 2026 Oct 2026 8.1

Last 10 matches

8.1 7.1 6.2 6.4 5.9 6.5 6.6 6.3 9.7 6.6

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 NIFL Premiership Cliftonville FC 14 (14) 1,137 7 2 6.96

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

NIFL Premiership 2026 · percentile among forwards (20 players)

Compare
50 Goals 53 xG 33 Shots 23 xA 93 Key passes 58 Successful dribbles 48 Aerials won 8 Rating 73

7 matches · 531 min

Brian Healy: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Goals / 90 min 0.34
53
xG / 90 min 0.35
33
Shots / 90 min 1.36
23
xA / 90 min 0.17
93
Key passes / 90 min 0.85
58
Successful dribbles / 90 min 0.68
48
Aerials won / 90 min 0.34
8
Rating 6.86
73

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?