OrcaScore
2

Defender

Brian Bayeye

Follow Compare
Appearances
13
1,125 min
Goals
0
G+A per 90: 0.00
Assists
0
Average rating
6.72
Age26
Date of birth30 Jun 2000
Height190 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€530K
Contract until30 Jun 2028

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts13 / 12
Minutes1,125
Rating6.72
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)2 (0)
Passes · accuracy480 · 85%
Key passes7
Tackles / Interceptions13 / 14
Duels won51 / 93
Successful dribbles11
Yellow cards / Red cards3 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.00 / 0.25
Detailed statistics
Big chances created2
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls10
Accurate crosses5
Touches789
Possession lost157
Dispossessed10
Aerial duels won17
Ground duels won34
Clearances17
Ball recoveries76
Fouls won10
Fouls committed8
Offsides1
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week1
Clean sheets5
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)101.94
Top speed (km/h)35.26

Attributes

Position: D

line: D average
Attacking37
Technical44
Tactical33
Defending50
Creativity43

National team

  • DR Congo3 caps · 0 goals · debut Oct 2023

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
1 Nov 2026 Universitatea Craiova – FC Botoșani 2–1 90' 6.4
23 Oct 2026 FC Botoșani – FC Petrolul Ploiești 1–3 90' 6.5
16 Oct 2026 FC Dinamo București – FC Botoșani 2–0 90' 6.5
10 Oct 2026 FC Botoșani – UTA Arad 2–0 90' 7.0
19 Sep 2026 CFR 1907 Cluj – FC Botoșani 3–1 90' 6.6
13 Sep 2026 FC Argeș Pitești – FC Botoșani 1–1 90' 6.6
5 Sep 2026 FC Botoșani – Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe 5–0 90' 7.1
30 Aug 2026 FCV Farul Constanța – FC Botoșani 0–0 90' 6.7
24 Aug 2026 FC Botoșani – FK Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc 1–0 90' 7.7
17 Aug 2026 FCSB – FC Botoșani 3–2 90' 6.1
10 Aug 2026 FC Botoșani – FC Corvinul Hunedoara 0–0 90' 6.6
3 Aug 2026 FC Universitatea Cluj – FC Botoșani 2–1 90' 6.5
27 Jul 2026 FC Botoșani – FC Rapid București 1–1 45' 7.0
2 May 2026 Bourg-en-Bresse – FC Villefranche Beaujolais 1–0 90' 6.6
24 Apr 2026 Stade Malherbe Caen – FC Villefranche Beaujolais 3–0 90' 6.7

Career and transfers

8 clubs · 11 moves · total fees 700k €
  1. Free transfer
  2. Without club To: Villefranche
    Transfer
  3. Torino To: Without club
    Transfer
  4. Loan return
  5. Loan
  6. Loan return
  7. Loan
  8. Transfer 700k €
  9. Loan return
  10. Loan
  11. Free transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 1 Nov 2026
Matches (12 months)26
Average rating6.63
Last match rating6.41 Nov 2026
Matches missed0
4 5 6 7 8 6.63 Jan 2026 Jul 2026 Nov 2026 6.4

Last 10 matches

6.4 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.6 6.6 7.1 6.7 7.7 6.1

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 SuperLiga României FC Botoșani 13 (12) 1,125 0 0 6.72

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Mozzart Bet Superliga 2024 · percentile among defenders (144 players)

Compare
50 Tackles 78 Interceptions 54 Clearances 45 Aerials won 37 Duels won 49 Pass accuracy 10 Progressive carries 50 Rating 7

7 matches · 522 min

Brian Bayeye: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Tackles / 90 min 2.07
78
Interceptions / 90 min 1.21
54
Clearances / 90 min 3.10
45
Aerials won / 90 min 1.38
37
Duels won 54.9%
49
Pass accuracy 73.5%
10
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
50
Rating 6.56
7

How do we calculate this?