OrcaScore
22

Forward

Boulaye Dia

Follow Compare
Appearances
13
587 min
Goals
5
G+A per 90: 0.92
Assists
1
Average rating
6.79
Age29
Date of birth16 Nov 1996
Height180 cm
Weight–
Preferred footBoth
Market value€4.9M
Contract until30 Jun 2027

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts4 / 2
Minutes198
Rating6.68
Goals / Assists1 / 0
Shots (on target)1 (1)
Passes · accuracy56 · 80%
Key passes1
Tackles / Interceptions2 / 0
Duels won11 / 24
Successful dribbles2
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)1 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.79 / 0.13
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion100%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls0
Accurate crosses0
Touches88
Possession lost19
Dispossessed2
Aerial duels won4
Ground duels won7
Clearances7
Ball recoveries4
Fouls won3
Fouls committed0
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)12.46
Top speed (km/h)32.00
Appearances / Starts2 / 2
Minutes159
Rating6.60
Goals / Assists0 / 1
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy44 · 86%
Key passes4
Tackles / Interceptions0 / 0
Duels won3 / 10
Successful dribbles1
Yellow cards / Red cards1 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists– / 0.19
Detailed statistics
Big chances created1
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls2
Accurate crosses0
Touches48
Possession lost8
Dispossessed1
Aerial duels won2
Ground duels won1
Clearances0
Ball recoveries3
Fouls won0
Fouls committed2
Offsides1
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)17.61
Top speed (km/h)33.85
Appearances / Starts7 / 3
Minutes230
Rating6.90
Goals / Assists4 / 0
Shots (on target)7 (5)
Passes · accuracy80 · 76%
Key passes6
Tackles / Interceptions0 / 2
Duels won5 / 22
Successful dribbles1
Yellow cards / Red cards1 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)1 / 0
Expected goals / assists2.39 / 0.24
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion57%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls1
Accurate crosses0
Touches115
Possession lost33
Dispossessed3
Aerial duels won3
Ground duels won2
Clearances2
Ball recoveries11
Fouls won1
Fouls committed4
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week1
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)30.50
Top speed (km/h)33.87

Attributes

Position: F

line: F average
Attacking61
Technical52
Tactical46
Defending28
Creativity54

Characteristics

Strengths

1

Weaknesses

16

National team

  • Senegal40 caps · 6 goals · debut Oct 2020

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
8 Nov 2026 Stade Rennais – LOSC Lille – – –
4 Nov 2026 Stade Rennais – Olympiacos FC 0–0 81' 6.4
30 Oct 2026 OGC Nice – Stade Rennais 5–2 68' 6.8
25 Oct 2026 Stade Rennais – RC Strasbourg 3–0 64' 6.9
22 Oct 2026 Juventus – Stade Rennais 2–2 81' 6.9
18 Oct 2026 Paris FC – Stade Rennais 4–3 11' 6.5
15 Oct 2026 Stade Rennais – OFI Crete 2–1 23' 6.8
11 Oct 2026 Stade Rennais – AJ Auxerre 4–1 13' 8.5
4 Oct 2026 Comoros – Senegal 0–1 – –
29 Sep 2026 Ethiopia – Senegal 0–1 – –
25 Sep 2026 Mozambique – Senegal 1–1 12' 6.5
19 Sep 2026 Olympique Lyonnais – Stade Rennais 4–0 61' 6.3
16 Sep 2026 SK Sturm Graz – Stade Rennais 0–0 13' 6.6
11 Sep 2026 Stade Rennais – Olympique de Marseille 1–0 12' 6.4
6 Sep 2026 Angers – Stade Rennais 1–2 1' –

Career and transfers

6 clubs · 12 moves · total fees 37.7M €
  1. Loan return
  2. Loan
  3. Transfer 11.3M €
  4. Loan return
  5. Loan
  6. Transfer 14.4M €
  7. Loan return
  8. Loan
  9. Transfer 12M €
  10. Transfer Undisclosed
  11. Pl.Vallée To: Jura Sud
    Free transfer
  12. Jura Sud U17 To: Pl.Vallée
    Free transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 4 Nov 2026
Matches (12 months)33
Average rating6.64
Last match rating6.44 Nov 2026
Matches missed01 injury record
5 6 7 8 9 6.64 Jan 2026 May 2026 Nov 2026 6.4

Last 10 matches

6.4 6.8 6.9 6.9 6.5 6.8 8.5 6.5 6.3 6.6

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Ligue 1 Stade Rennais 7 (3) 230 4 0 6.90
2026 UEFA Europa League Stade Rennais 4 (2) 198 1 0 6.68
2026 Serie A Lazio 2 (2) 159 0 1 6.60
2026 Africa Cup of Nations Qual. Senegal 1 (0) 12 0 0 6.50

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Serie A 2024 · percentile among midfielders (197 players)

Compare
50 xA 28 Key passes 53 Completed passes 14 Pass accuracy 60 Progressive carries 45 Successful dribbles 52 Tackles + interceptions 5 Rating 64

35 matches · 2,194 min

Boulaye Dia: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
xA / 90 min 0.06
28
Key passes / 90 min 1.11
53
Completed passes / 90 min 20.3
14
Pass accuracy 84.2%
60
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
45
Successful dribbles / 90 min 0.70
52
Tackles + interceptions / 90 min 1.15
5
Rating 6.89
64

How do we calculate this?