OrcaScore
15

Defender

Ben Hall

  • Linfield
  • Northern Ireland
  • 29 yrs
  • 185 cm
  • Preferred foot: Right
Follow Compare
Appearances
13
1,170 min
Goals
1
G+A per 90: 0.08
Assists
0
Average rating
7.21
Age29
Date of birth16 Jan 1997
Height185 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€215K
Contract until31 May 2028

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts13 / 13
Minutes1,170
Rating7.21
Goals / Assists1 / 0
Shots (on target)7 (3)
Passes · accuracy684 · 86%
Key passes2
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won117 / 179
Successful dribbles1
Yellow cards / Red cards3 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Goal conversion14%
Accurate long balls44
Accurate crosses0
Aerial duels won54
Clearances85
Ball recoveries213
Fouls won20
Fouls committed11
Offsides0
Clean sheets0

Career and transfers

5 clubs · 5 moves
  1. Free transfer
  2. Free transfer
  3. Free transfer
  4. Loan
  5. Loan

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 1 Nov 2026
Matches (12 months)35
Average rating7.15
Last match rating6.823 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
6 7 8 9 7.15 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Oct 2026 6.8

Last 10 matches

6.8 6.4 8.3 7.5 7.3 7.3 7.5 6.5 8.3 6.6

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 NIFL Premiership Linfield 13 (13) 1,170 1 0 7.21

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

NIFL Premiership 2026 · percentile among defenders (52 players)

Compare
50 Tackles 26 Interceptions 89 Clearances 51 Aerials won 63 Duels won 57 Pass accuracy 95 Progressive carries 50 Rating 82

6 matches · 540 min

Ben Hall: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Tackles / 90 min 0.00
26
Interceptions / 90 min 3.50
89
Clearances / 90 min 5.50
51
Aerials won / 90 min 3.33
63
Duels won 61.2%
57
Pass accuracy 88.2%
95
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
50
Rating 7.30
82

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?