OrcaScore
21

Defender

Baba Musah

  • Riga FC
  • Ghana
  • 27 yrs
  • 188 cm
  • Preferred foot: Both
Follow Compare
Appearances
16
1,194 min
Goals
0
G+A per 90: 0.00
Assists
0
Average rating
6.86
Age27
Date of birth3 Sep 1999
Height188 cm
Weight–
Preferred footBoth
Market value€640K
Contract until31 Dec 2026

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts16 / 11
Minutes1,194
Rating6.86
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)5 (2)
Passes · accuracy770 · 90%
Key passes3
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won117 / 179
Successful dribbles6
Yellow cards / Red cards2 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0

Attributes

Position: D

line: D average
Attacking34
Technical46
Tactical52
Defending66
Creativity36

Characteristics

Strengths

1625

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
1 Nov 2026 Ogre United – Riga FC 0–0 90' 7.6
26 Oct 2026 FK Grobiņa – Riga FC 2–5 – –
22 Oct 2026 Pafos FC – Riga FC 1–1 90' 6.8
18 Oct 2026 Riga FC – SK Super Nova 2–1 1' –
15 Oct 2026 Riga FC – FC Kairat Almaty 1–1 90' 7.1
3 Oct 2026 Aris Limassol – Riga FC 1–2 – –
19 Sep 2026 FS Jelgava – Riga FC 0–1 90' 7.8
15 Sep 2026 SK Super Nova – Riga FC 0–1 – –
11 Sep 2026 Riga FC – FK Auda 2–2 90' 6.4
7 Sep 2026 Riga FC – BFC Daugavpils 1–1 90' 6.7
3 Sep 2026 RFS – Riga FC 2–3 90' 7.0
31 Aug 2026 FK Liepaja – Riga FC 3–2 – –
27 Aug 2026 Riga FC – Klaksvíkar Ítróttarfelag 2–1 – –
23 Aug 2026 RFS – Riga FC 3–3 90' 6.6
20 Aug 2026 Klaksvíkar Ítróttarfelag – Riga FC 0–0 – –

Career and transfers

3 clubs · 4 moves
  1. Metta To: Riga
    Transfer Undisclosed
  2. Zilina Africa To: Metta
    Free transfer
  3. Accra Lions FC To: Zilina Africa
    Free transfer
  4. Accra Lions U17 To: Accra Lions FC
    Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 1 Nov 2026
Matches (12 months)22
Average rating6.97
Last match rating7.61 Nov 2026
Matches missed0
6 7 8 9 6.97 Apr 2026 Aug 2026 Nov 2026 7.6

Last 10 matches

7.6 6.8 7.1 7.8 6.4 6.7 7.0 6.6 6.7 7.1

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Virsliga Riga FC 18 (12) 1,203 0 0 6.98
2026 UEFA Conference League Riga FC 2 (2) 180 0 0 6.95

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Virsliga 2024 · percentile among defenders (82 players)

Compare
50 Tackles 35 Interceptions 40 Clearances 29 Aerials won 91 Duels won 95 Pass accuracy 98 Progressive carries 50 Rating 86

26 matches · 2,217 min

Baba Musah: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Tackles / 90 min 0.20
35
Interceptions / 90 min 1.87
40
Clearances / 90 min 1.91
29
Aerials won / 90 min 3.09
91
Duels won 49.4%
95
Pass accuracy 92.6%
98
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
50
Rating 7.19
86

How do we calculate this?