OrcaScore
23

Midfielder

Anthony Aromatario

  • Forge FC
  • Canada
  • 23 yrs
  • 175 cm
  • Preferred foot: Right
Follow Compare
Appearances
33
2,624 min
Goals
1
G+A per 90: 0.10
Assists
2
Average rating
6.96
Age23
Date of birth1 Jan 2003
Height175 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€145K
Contract until31 Dec 2026

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts25 / 23
Minutes2,010
Rating7.02
Goals / Assists1 / 2
Shots (on target)10 (1)
Passes · accuracy1,002 · 85%
Key passes14
Tackles / Interceptions74 / 61
Duels won169 / 296
Successful dribbles13
Yellow cards / Red cards10 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists1.34 / 1.08
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion10%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls46
Accurate crosses1
Touches1,383
Possession lost214
Dispossessed21
Aerial duels won20
Ground duels won149
Clearances23
Ball recoveries130
Fouls won62
Fouls committed63
Offsides0
Penalties won1
Errors leading to goal1
Team of the week3
Clean sheets9
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)181.98
Top speed (km/h)33.74
Appearances / Starts6 / 6
Minutes495
Rating6.68
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy222 · 87%
Key passes3
Tackles / Interceptions12 / 10
Duels won31 / 68
Successful dribbles2
Yellow cards / Red cards1 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.00 / 0.00
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls8
Accurate crosses1
Touches312
Possession lost52
Dispossessed10
Aerial duels won6
Ground duels won25
Clearances9
Ball recoveries30
Fouls won11
Fouls committed14
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal1
Team of the week0
Clean sheets1
Saves from inside the box0
Appearances / Starts2 / 1
Minutes119
Rating7.10
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy46 · 74%
Key passes0
Tackles / Interceptions4 / 2
Duels won12 / 15
Successful dribbles1
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls1
Accurate crosses0
Touches70
Possession lost17
Dispossessed0
Aerial duels won3
Ground duels won9
Clearances1
Ball recoveries12
Fouls won4
Fouls committed1
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)14.65
Top speed (km/h)33.69

Attributes

Position: M

line: M average
Attacking46
Technical49
Tactical52
Defending60
Creativity45

Characteristics

Strengths

25269

Weaknesses

18

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
1 Nov 2026 Atlético Ottawa – Forge FC 2–2 78' 7.8
25 Oct 2026 Pacific FC – Forge FC 1–1 59' 6.7
22 Oct 2026 CF Montréal – Forge FC 3–5 70' 6.9
17 Oct 2026 Atlético Ottawa – Forge FC 1–2 77' 7.7
12 Oct 2026 Forge FC – Inter Toronto 5–0 83' 6.6
8 Oct 2026 Forge FC – Pacific FC 3–0 90' 7.5
3 Oct 2026 Forge FC – Halifax Wanderers FC 3–3 90' 6.7
27 Sep 2026 Vancouver FC – Forge FC 1–1 90' 8.3
20 Sep 2026 Cavalry FC – Forge FC 1–1 – –
16 Sep 2026 Forge FC – FC Supra Du Quebec 1–0 75' 6.8
13 Sep 2026 Forge FC – Atlético Ottawa 3–0 90' 7.3
6 Sep 2026 Forge FC – Inter Toronto 1–1 90' 6.8
2 Sep 2026 FC Supra Du Quebec – Forge FC 1–1 90' 6.1
29 Aug 2026 FC Supra Du Quebec – Forge FC 1–0 41' 6.9
20 Aug 2026 Forge FC – FC Supra Du Quebec 3–2 26' 6.7

Career and transfers

5 clubs · 5 moves
  1. Free transfer
  2. TFA Dubai To: Woodbridge Str.
    Free transfer
  3. Transfer
  4. Free transfer
  5. Free transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 2 Nov 2026
Matches (12 months)33
Average rating6.97
Last match rating7.81 Nov 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 9 6.97 Feb 2026 Jul 2026 Nov 2026 7.8

Last 10 matches

7.8 6.7 6.9 7.7 6.6 7.5 6.7 8.3 6.8 7.3

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Canadian Premier League Forge FC 25 (23) 2,010 1 2 7.02
2026 Canadian Championship Forge FC 6 (6) 495 0 0 6.68
2026 CONCACAF Champions Cup Forge FC 2 (1) 119 0 0 7.10

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Canadian Premier League 2026 · percentile among midfielders (46 players)

Compare
50 xA 75 Key passes 5 Completed passes 69 Pass accuracy 55 Progressive carries 27 Successful dribbles 40 Tackles + interceptions 97 Rating 79

6 matches · 427 min

Anthony Aromatario: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
xA / 90 min 0.05
75
Key passes / 90 min 0.21
5
Completed passes / 90 min 42.6
69
Pass accuracy 86.0%
55
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.84
27
Successful dribbles / 90 min 0.63
40
Tackles + interceptions / 90 min 6.11
97
Rating 7.12
79

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?