OrcaScore
5

Midfielder

Andrija Bulatović

  • RC Lens
  • Montenegro
  • 19 yrs
  • 180 cm
  • Preferred foot: Right
Follow Compare
Appearances
13
649 min
Goals
0
G+A per 90: 0.00
Assists
0
Average rating
6.82
Age19
Date of birth27 Dec 2006
Height180 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€7.3M
Contract until30 Jun 2030

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts2 / 1
Minutes110
Rating7.00
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)4 (0)
Passes · accuracy66 · 89%
Key passes4
Tackles / Interceptions4 / 0
Duels won5 / 9
Successful dribbles0
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.16 / 0.28
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls1
Accurate crosses1
Touches93
Possession lost16
Dispossessed0
Aerial duels won1
Ground duels won4
Clearances4
Ball recoveries7
Fouls won0
Fouls committed0
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)15.59
Top speed (km/h)30.28
Appearances / Starts3 / 3
Minutes259
Rating6.93
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)7 (2)
Passes · accuracy128 · 78%
Key passes1
Tackles / Interceptions11 / 2
Duels won16 / 31
Successful dribbles1
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.84 / 0.18
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed1
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls7
Accurate crosses1
Touches177
Possession lost45
Dispossessed1
Aerial duels won2
Ground duels won14
Clearances4
Ball recoveries15
Fouls won2
Fouls committed4
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)30.91
Top speed (km/h)31.42
Appearances / Starts8 / 2
Minutes280
Rating6.74
Goals / Assists0 / 0
Shots (on target)10 (3)
Passes · accuracy165 · 90%
Key passes5
Tackles / Interceptions7 / 4
Duels won14 / 25
Successful dribbles2
Yellow cards / Red cards1 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists0.28 / 0.26
Detailed statistics
Big chances created1
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork1
Accurate long balls10
Accurate crosses4
Touches224
Possession lost26
Dispossessed2
Aerial duels won1
Ground duels won13
Clearances4
Ball recoveries16
Fouls won4
Fouls committed5
Offsides1
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week0
Clean sheets0
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)40.08
Top speed (km/h)30.52

Attributes

Position: M

line: M average
Attacking59
Technical52
Tactical58
Defending60
Creativity64

National team

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
4 Nov 2026 RC Lens – Como 1–9 20' 6.3
30 Oct 2026 LOSC Lille – RC Lens 1–0 10' 6.5
24 Oct 2026 RC Lens – Paris 2–1 – –
21 Oct 2026 Club Brugge KV – RC Lens 3–0 – –
17 Oct 2026 Troyes – RC Lens 1–3 90' 6.8
13 Oct 2026 RC Lens – Sporting CP 0–2 – –
9 Oct 2026 RC Lens – Olympique Lyonnais 2–1 13' 6.7
5 Oct 2026 Montenegro – Armenia 0–0 79' 6.7
2 Oct 2026 Latvia – Montenegro 1–2 – –
28 Sep 2026 Armenia – Montenegro 2–3 90' 6.5
25 Sep 2026 Montenegro – Cyprus 2–1 90' 7.6
18 Sep 2026 AS Monaco – RC Lens 2–1 18' 6.8
13 Sep 2026 Le Mans – RC Lens 2–2 90' 6.9
10 Sep 2026 SK Slavia Praha – RC Lens 2–3 90' 7.7
5 Sep 2026 RC Lens – Lorient 0–1 30' 6.6

Career and transfers

5 clubs · 9 moves · total fees 1.7M €
  1. Loan return
  2. Loan
  3. Transfer 1.7M €
  4. Free transfer
  5. Transfer Undisclosed
  6. Loan return
  7. FK Berane II To: Rudar
    Loan
  8. Kom Podgorica U19 To: FK Berane II
    Loan return
  9. Kom Podgorica U19 To: FK Berane II
    Free transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 5 Nov 2026
Matches (12 months)33
Average rating6.89
Last match rating6.34 Nov 2026
Matches missed0
6 7 8 9 6.89 Dec 2025 May 2026 Nov 2026 6.3

Last 10 matches

6.3 6.5 6.8 6.7 6.7 6.5 7.6 6.8 6.9 7.7

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Ligue 1 RC Lens 8 (2) 280 0 0 6.74
2026 UEFA Nations League Montenegro 3 (3) 259 0 0 6.93
2026 UEFA Champions League RC Lens 2 (1) 110 0 0 7.00
2026 Trophée des Champions RC Lens 1 (0) 25 0 0 7.00

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Montenegrin First League 2024 · percentile among midfielders (83 players)

Compare
50 xA 42 Key passes 68 Completed passes 91 Pass accuracy 91 Progressive carries 50 Successful dribbles 55 Tackles + interceptions 83 Rating 97

18 matches · 1,501 min

Andrija Bulatović: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
xA / 90 min 0.05
42
Key passes / 90 min 0.96
68
Completed passes / 90 min 40.8
91
Pass accuracy 84.9%
91
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
50
Successful dribbles / 90 min 1.62
55
Tackles + interceptions / 90 min 2.82
83
Rating 7.27
97

How do we calculate this?