OrcaScore
11

Forward

Andrei Cordea

Follow Compare
Appearances
13
1,074 min
Goals
6
G+A per 90: 0.67
Assists
2
Average rating
7.31
Age27
Date of birth24 Jun 1999
Height176 cm
Weight–
Preferred footLeft
Market value€2.9M

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts13 / 13
Minutes1,074
Rating7.31
Goals / Assists6 / 2
Shots (on target)37 (11)
Passes · accuracy379 · 76%
Key passes28
Tackles / Interceptions12 / 6
Duels won44 / 104
Successful dribbles17
Yellow cards / Red cards2 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)1 / 0
Expected goals / assists2.55 / 2.94
Detailed statistics
Big chances created8
Big chances missed4
Goal conversion16%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box1
Hit woodwork2
Accurate long balls20
Accurate crosses13
Touches633
Possession lost205
Dispossessed12
Aerial duels won3
Ground duels won41
Clearances5
Ball recoveries61
Fouls won12
Fouls committed9
Offsides1
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal0
Team of the week2
Clean sheets2
Saves from inside the box0
Distance covered (km)104.79
Top speed (km/h)32.73

Career and transfers

7 clubs · 7 moves · total fees 1.4M €
  1. Free transfer
  2. FCSB To: Al Tai
    Transfer 1.3M €
  3. Transfer 50k €
  4. Free transfer
  5. Loan return
  6. Loan
  7. Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 2 Nov 2026
Matches (12 months)33
Average rating7.12
Last match rating7.925 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 9 10 7.12 Dec 2025 May 2026 Oct 2026 7.9

Last 10 matches

7.9 6.7 7.3 6.8 8.6 8.0 6.3 6.6 7.5 6.9

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 SuperLiga României CFR 1907 Cluj 13 (13) 1,074 6 2 7.31

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

First Division League 2024 · percentile among midfielders (185 players)

Compare
50 xA 92 Key passes 92 Completed passes 25 Pass accuracy 41 Progressive carries 50 Successful dribbles 79 Tackles + interceptions 7 Rating 92

33 matches · 2,757 min

Andrei Cordea: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
xA / 90 min 0.20
92
Key passes / 90 min 1.50
92
Completed passes / 90 min 21.0
25
Pass accuracy 78.3%
41
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
50
Successful dribbles / 90 min 2.61
79
Tackles + interceptions / 90 min 0.62
7
Rating 7.33
92

How do we calculate this?