OrcaScore

Defender

Andreas Maxsø

Follow Compare
Appearances
46
4,021 min
Goals
3
G+A per 90: 0.07
Assists
0
Average rating
6.82
Age32
Date of birth18 Mar 1994
Height193 cm
Weight85 kg
Preferred footBoth
Market value€1.2M
Contract until31 Dec 2026

Season performance · 2025

Appearances / Starts11 / 10
Minutes916
Rating6.71
Goals / Assists1 / 0
Shots (on target)4 (1)
Passes · accuracy411 · 90%
Key passes1
Tackles / Interceptions6 / 5
Duels won33 / 44
Successful dribbles0
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Appearances / Starts3 / 3
Minutes225
Rating6.83
Goals / Assists1 / 0
Shots (on target)1 (1)
Passes · accuracy95 · 92%
Key passes1
Tackles / Interceptions1 / 0
Duels won5 / 11
Successful dribbles0
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Appearances / Starts32 / 32
Minutes2,880
Rating6.85
Goals / Assists1 / 0
Shots (on target)9 (2)
Passes · accuracy1,277 · 89%
Key passes4
Tackles / Interceptions18 / 26
Duels won111 / 169
Successful dribbles2
Yellow cards / Red cards4 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0

Attributes

Position: D

line: D average
Attacking33
Technical41
Tactical51
Defending66
Creativity35

Characteristics

Strengths

16

Career and transfers

9 clubs · 9 moves · total fees 650k €
  1. Without club To: Midtjylland
    Transfer
  2. Kalba To: Without club
    Transfer
  3. Free transfer
  4. Transfer 650k €
  5. Free transfer
  6. Transfer Undisclosed
  7. Free transfer
  8. Transfer Undisclosed
  9. Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 25 Oct 2026
Matches (12 months)14
Average rating6.75
Last match rating6.725 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 6.75 Feb 2026 Apr 2026 Oct 2026 6.7

Last 10 matches

6.7 7.2 6.8 5.8 7.5 7.6 6.3 6.3 6.8 7.2

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Danish Superliga Midtjylland 3 (3) 270 0 0 6.90
2025 MLS Colorado 32 (32) 2,880 1 0 6.85
2025 UAE Pro League Kalba 11 (10) 916 1 0 6.71
2025 Leagues Cup Colorado 3 (3) 225 1 0 6.83

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

MLS 2024 · percentile among defenders (217 players)

Compare
50 Tackles 11 Interceptions 14 Clearances 83 Aerials won 66 Duels won 59 Pass accuracy 79 Progressive carries 49 Rating 32

36 matches · 3,240 min

Andreas Maxsø: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Tackles / 90 min 0.89
11
Interceptions / 90 min 0.75
14
Clearances / 90 min 4.36
83
Aerials won / 90 min 1.83
66
Duels won 57.1%
59
Pass accuracy 88.1%
79
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
49
Rating 6.76
32

How do we calculate this?