OrcaScore
13

Goalkeeper

Alessandro Blazic

Follow Compare
Appearances
9
810 min
Saves
23
Goals conceded
11
Average rating
6.91
Age20
Date of birth9 Jan 2006
Height184 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Market value€275K
Contract until30 Jun 2029

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts9 / 9
Minutes810
Rating6.91
Saves / Goals conceded23 / 11
Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passes · accuracy280 · 75%
Key passes1
Tackles / Interceptions1 / 0
Duels won5 / 6
Successful dribbles2
Yellow cards / Red cards0 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Expected goals / assists– / 0.03
Detailed statistics
Big chances created0
Big chances missed0
Goal conversion0%
Headed goals0
Goals from outside the box0
Hit woodwork0
Accurate long balls47
Accurate crosses0
Touches354
Possession lost72
Dispossessed0
Aerial duels won1
Ground duels won4
Clearances12
Ball recoveries60
Fouls won1
Fouls committed0
Offsides0
Penalties won0
Errors leading to goal1
Team of the week1
Clean sheets4
Saves from inside the box15

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
1 Nov 2026 Hércules CF – Rayo Majadahonda 2–0 – –
25 Oct 2026 Gimnàstic de Tarragona – Hércules CF 4–2 90' 5.1
17 Oct 2026 Algeciras CF – Hércules CF 2–0 90' 6.0
12 Oct 2026 Hércules CF – UE Sant Andreu 1–0 90' 6.8
3 Oct 2026 Hércules CF – Real Jaén 0–0 90' 7.1
26 Sep 2026 CDA Águilas FC – Hércules CF 0–1 90' 10.0
20 Sep 2026 Hércules CF – Juventud Torremolinos CF 1–0 90' 7.1
12 Sep 2026 CE Europa – Hércules CF 1–2 90' 6.8
6 Sep 2026 Hércules CF – Atlético Madrileño 0–2 90' 8.2
29 Aug 2026 Hércules CF – Real Murcia 1–2 90' 5.1
7 Aug 2026 Hércules CF – CD Castellón 4–5 – –
9 May 2026 Hércules CF – UD Ibiza 2–1 – –
3 May 2026 Villarreal B U23 – Hércules CF 1–0 – –
26 Apr 2026 Hércules CF – CD Teruel 3–1 – –
19 Apr 2026 CE Sabadell – Hércules CF 1–0 90' 6.7

Career and transfers

2 clubs · 2 moves
  1. Without club To: Hércules
    Transfer
  2. Köln II U23 To: Without club
    Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 2 Nov 2026
Matches (12 months)19
Average rating7.07
Last match rating5.125 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.07 Feb 2026 Apr 2026 Oct 2026 5.1

Last 10 matches

5.1 6.0 6.8 7.1 10.0 7.1 6.8 8.2 5.1 6.7

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Primera Federación Hércules CF 9 (9) 810 0 0 6.91

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Primera Federación 2026 · percentile among goalkeepers (38 players)

Compare
50 Saves 70 Save percentage 70 Goals prevented 50 Clean sheet rate 68 Pass accuracy 46 Accurate long balls 22 Rating 93

5 matches · 450 min

Alessandro Blazic: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
Saves / 90 min 3.20
70
Save percentage 76.2%
70
Goals prevented / 90 min 0.00
50
Clean sheet rate 40.0%
68
Pass accuracy 80.3%
46
Accurate long balls / 90 min 3.60
22
Rating 7.58
93

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?