OrcaScore
8

Midfielder

Alencar

Follow Compare
Appearances
44
3,309 min
Goals
2
G+A per 90: 0.11
Assists
2
Average rating
6.83
Age24
Date of birth7 Aug 2002
Height178 cm
Weight–
Preferred footRight
Contract until31 Dec 2027

Season performance · 2026

Appearances / Starts24 / 20
Minutes1,690
Rating6.82
Goals / Assists1 / 1
Shots (on target)18 (5)
Passes · accuracy830 · 89%
Key passes12
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won144 / 252
Successful dribbles3
Yellow cards / Red cards4 / 2
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Goal conversion6%
Accurate long balls30
Accurate crosses3
Aerial duels won29
Clearances23
Ball recoveries148
Fouls won28
Fouls committed19
Offsides1
Appearances / Starts20 / 16
Minutes1,619
Rating6.84
Goals / Assists1 / 1
Shots (on target)16 (6)
Passes · accuracy647 · 87%
Key passes13
Tackles / Interceptions– / –
Duels won132 / 265
Successful dribbles5
Yellow cards / Red cards5 / 0
Penalties (scored / missed)0 / 0
Detailed statistics
Goal conversion6%
Accurate long balls20
Accurate crosses1
Aerial duels won10
Clearances17
Ball recoveries100
Fouls won38
Fouls committed18
Offsides0
Clean sheets0

Attributes

Position: M

line: M average
Attacking46
Technical47
Tactical38
Defending47
Creativity44

Recent matches

DateMatchScoreMinrating
24 Oct 2026 Ferroviária – Maringá FC 1–2 85' 6.7
17 Oct 2026 Maringá FC – Ferroviária 1–1 90' 6.7
11 Oct 2026 Ferroviária – Inter de Limeira 2–0 90' 6.8
4 Oct 2026 Paysandu SC – Ferroviária 1–0 90' 6.8
28 Sep 2026 Brusque – Ferroviária 1–1 79' 6.9
21 Sep 2026 Ferroviária – Brusque 3–2 56' 7.0
13 Sep 2026 Ferroviária – Paysandu SC 1–0 73' 7.1
5 Sep 2026 Inter de Limeira – Ferroviária 3–3 71' 6.7
29 Aug 2026 Ferroviária – Confiança 1–0 44' 6.9
24 Aug 2026 Ypiranga FC – Ferroviária 1–0 90' 7.1
8 Aug 2026 Figueirense – Ferroviária 2–2 48' 6.1
25 Jul 2026 Ferroviária – Maranhão AC 0–0 72' 7.0
12 Jul 2026 Ituano – Ferroviária 1–3 84' 6.5
5 Jul 2026 Ferroviária – Caxias 0–1 90' 7.3
28 Jun 2026 AO Itabaiana – Ferroviária 1–0 90' 6.6

Career and transfers

4 clubs · 4 moves
  1. Transfer Undisclosed
  2. Loan return
  3. Loan
  4. Transfer

Form, last 12 months

Updated: 1 Nov 2026
Matches (12 months)44
Average rating6.83
Last match rating6.724 Oct 2026
Matches missed0
5 6 7 8 9 6.83 Jan 2026 May 2026 Oct 2026 6.7

Last 10 matches

6.7 6.7 6.8 6.8 6.9 7.0 7.1 6.7 6.9 7.1

Statistics by season

Season Competition Team Apps (starts) Minutes Goals Assists Rating
2026 Brasileirão Série C Ferroviária 24 (20) 1,690 1 1 6.82
2026 Paulista, Série A2 Ferroviária 20 (16) 1,619 1 1 6.84

Stored season statistics; refreshed after each match played and weekly.

Player profile

Brasileirão Série C 2026 · percentile among midfielders (41 players)

Compare
50 xA 50 Key passes 60 Completed passes 94 Pass accuracy 99 Progressive carries 50 Successful dribbles 13 Tackles + interceptions 74 Rating 55

7 matches · 503 min

Alencar: percentile radar against positional peers
Metric Value Percentile
xA / 90 min 0.04
50
Key passes / 90 min 0.89
60
Completed passes / 90 min 32.6
94
Pass accuracy 88.8%
99
Progressive carries / 90 min 0.00
50
Successful dribbles / 90 min 0.18
13
Tackles + interceptions / 90 min 1.79
74
Rating 6.95
55

Similar players

Profile similarity (all leagues, same position)

How do we calculate this?